Results

INTRO League PRELIM League NOVICE League ELEM League

March Classes – Kindly Sponsored by SoxtrotUK

March 2018 Results Bitless

Judge - Judith Murphy
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Lorraine Cook Just rafferty71.81
2
Steph Symons Llanidan Lester71.73
3Bara Mala Icarus' Intent70.65
4Laura Marks Tulip68.04
5Minda Wigley Claude67.95
6Kimberley Piper Maze67.6
7Heather Lemmon Praise the Sun67.17
8Terri Dawson Harry63.91
9Sarah Patterson Lady Diamond Wells62.82

March 2018 Results Elem 50

Judge - Lorraine Grant
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Eleanor Watts Branna67.67
2
Lucy Quy Diego66.79
3Liz Handford Horlicks65.53
4Liz Handford Steppers Queeny63.92
5Amanda Anderson Angel63.75
6Steffanie Singleton Huckleberry Pie63.39

March 2018 Results Novice 28

Judge - Tanya Lewis
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Julie Gordon Knockalough Noah67.91
2
Helen Christie Saman67.5
3Rachel Longworth Oxford Gold66.87
4Liz Handford Horlicks66.04
4Mandy Deakin Abbeyvale Maddies Last66.04
5Liz Handford Steppers Queeny65.41
6Suzannah Hammond Hero de Almeida60.83

March 2018 Results Prelim 18

Judge - Lorraine Grant
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Patricia Haskins Firework Gonna Flika68.23
2
Lisa Mancuso Trigger IV67.88
3Sarah Mair American Pie67.50
4Steph Symons Llanidan Lester66.73
5Frances Brown Piglet aka Star65.19
6Stephanie Taylor Jim's Lad65.00
7Jo Heath Lola64.23
8Mazz Huxley Jack63.46

March 2018 Results Prelim 2

Judge - Tanya Lewis
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Helen Fuller Charlie Brown68.45
2
Jo Heath Lola66.55
3Kay Thompson Lady of the north66.21
4Heidi Chawner Arti63.45
5Niall Plunkett Tetley62.93
6Gabriella Goodwin Belissima Buffy62.41
6Minda Wigley Claude62.41
7Amanda Agrela Pearl61.03
8Minda Wigley Champ60.69
9Frances Brown Piglet aka Star60.52
10Lola Boldison Spice59.14

March 2018 Results Intro C

Judge - Judith Murphy
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Gill Lygo-Hackett Argento Rex71.52
2
Catherine Taylor Beau70.86
3Sarah Mair American Pie68.04
4Caroline Burrow Mimi67.82
5Linda Desoer-Forster My Gypsy Girl67.17
5Caroline Mccarthy Tilly67.17
6Freddie Egbury Muffin66.3
7Jacqui Preece Zeeva65.65
8Chesca Burrows Toptime Bentley64.56
8Pam Weeks TopCat64.56
9Zoe Griffiths Baijhan oasis63.69
10Rebecca Charles Chantilly Lace63.04
11Samantha Pye Destemona61.95
12Sarah Patterson Firecracker60.21

March 2018 Results Intro B

Judge - Judith Murphy
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Kirsty Nelson Bob74.78
2
Catherine Taylor Beau73.69
3Gill Lygo-Hackett Argento Rex72.6
4Suzi Best Zola71.73
5Heidi Chawner Arti71.03
6Anna Cooper Cloggy Powell70
7Mary Bisco Lewis Millie69.13
8Freddie Egbury Muffin68.69
9Melissa Farman Beautiful Storm68.69
10Sarah Burgess-Boyde Mr Sinclair67.6
11Alison Dunevein-Gordon Cosmic Doubt66.95
12Louise Foxwell Luna66.95
13Leyla Green Norbert66.08
14Linda Desoer-Forster My Gypsy Girl65.86
15Philippa De'Ath Rockstar65.65
16Clare Wagstaff Sidney65.43
17Jo Burridge Guinness64.78
18Anthea mullarkey Jenkins64.13
19Briony Bishop 63.26
20Zarah Patterson Fire Cracker63.04
21Jenny Mitchell Florence61.73
22Samantha Pye Destemona59.13
23Sarah Patterson Northern Archie Wells59.13

February Classes – Kindly Sponsored by Horse & Country TV

February 2018 Results Retrained Racehorse

Judge - Judith Murphy
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Nycki Osman Pauls Conn69.78 (Intro)
2
Nycki Osman Speed Master69.48 (Prelim)
3Stacey Barr Danish Blues69.31 (Prelim)
4Anna Cooper Cloggy Powell68.47 (Intro)
5Megan Field Spirit XI66.20 (Prelim)
6Alison O'Connor Craiglands65.00 (Intro)
7Denise Aghanian Rapturous Applause aka Baz64.13 (Intro)
8Sarah Patterson Northern Archie62.39 (Intro)

February 2018 Results Elem 44

Judge - Shona Walker
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Steffanie Singleton Huckleberry Pie66.00
2Liz Handford Horlicks65.20
3Anu Rantanen Rama64.80
4Liz Handford Steppers Queeny62.40
5Emma Atkins Ray61

February 2018 Results Novice 27

Judge - Sarah Whitehead
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Helen Christie Saman72.32
2Julie Gordon Knockalough Noah70.71
3Roosa Rantanen Basse70.35
4Liz Handford Horlicks69.10
5Rachel Longworth Oxford Gold68.39
6Steffanie Singleton Huckleberry Pie66.6
7Suzannah Hammond Hero de Almeida66.07
8Liz Handford Steppers Queeny64.64
8Linda Clarkson Louis64.64
9Emily-mae Cousins Benjamin flying kite61.25
10Donna Turnbull Handleson60.17

February 2018 Results Prelim 14

Judge - Kayleigh Bell-Tuppen
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Patricia Haskins Firework Gonna Flika69.61
2Jo Heath Lola68.84
3Jo Burridge Guiness65.39
4Frances Brown Piglet aka Star65
5Emily-mae Cousins Benjamin flying kite63.65
6Stephanie Taylor Jim’s Lad63.46
HC ENTRYStephanie Taylor Jim’s Lad65.76

February 2018 Results Prelim 7

Judge - Shona Walker
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Karen Watts Bilbo69.77
2Niall Plunkett Tetley67.95
3Amanda Agrela Pearl66.36
4Jo Heath Lola66.14
5Kay Thompson Lady of the north64.77
6Jacqui Preece Zeeva62.72
7Hayley Franklin Myakka61.81
8Sarah Burgess Boyd Mr Sinclair61.36
9Catherine Taylor Beau58.63

February 2018 Results Intro C

Judge - Kayleigh Bell-Tuppen
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Patricia Haskins Firework Gonna Flika72.17
2Caroline McCarthy Tilly70.86
3Nicola Cawley Burley springsteen70
4Gill Lygo-Hackett Argento Rex69.56
5Catherine Taylor Beau68.91
6Jacqui Preece Zeeva66.52
7Pam Weeks Top Cat65.86
8Caroline Burrow Mimi64.78
8Jenny Roman Deemon Whirlwind64.78
9Jo Burridge Guiness64.70
10Rebecca Charles Chantilly Lace64.13
11Linda Desoer-Forster My Gypsy Girl63.91
12Henrietta Harrold Dax60.86

February 2018 Results Intro A

Judge - Sarah Whitehead
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Gill Lygo-Hackett Argento Rex74.78
2Grace Spedding The Sheriff's Deputy Syd71.95
3Sarah Burgess Boyd Mr Sinclair67.39
4Rachel Swindell Berry66.30
5Linda Desoer-Forster My Gypsy Girl66.08
6Anna Cooper Cloggy Powell65
7Katie Collier Paddy64.56
7Karen Banks Phidget64.56
7Jenny Roman Deemon Whirlwind64.56
8Chesca Burrows Toptime Bentley64.34
9Caroline Burrow Mimi64.13
10Gemma Bennett Coco63.47
11Sarah Patterson Northern Archie61.95

January Classes – Kindly Sponsored by Classy Covers ‘Ear Warmers’

www.equineclipit.co.uk

January 2018 Results Cobs Can Prelim 18

Judge - Victoria Hyslop
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Ruby Lewin CNS Cob Marley73.27
2Francine Payne Torro71.73
3Linda Clarkson Louis70
4Hayley Franklin Myakka66.15
5Carolyn Bagnell Cairnview Domino Too64.62
5Minda Wigley Claude64.62
6Kirsty Nelson Bob64.42
7Sammy Topping Windover Billy61.15

January 2018 Results Cobs Can Intro C

Judge - Victoria Hyslop
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Rachel Hall Dana71.74
2Kate Smith Tonto70
3Catherine Taylor Beau67.6
4Anna Holmes Mavis66.96
5Emily Barrington Black Pepper66.09
6Gemma Bennett Coco65.65
7Emilymae Cousins Benjamin Flying Kite65.43
8Kimberley Piper Maze64.57
9Sarah Burgess-Boyde Mr Sinclair62.83
10Jennie Langham-Brown Lego61.74

January 2018 Results Elem 42

Judge - Victoria Hyslop
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Steffanie Singleton Huckleberry Pie65.16
2Lucy Quy Diego62.66
3Liz Handford Steppers Queeny62.5

January 2018 Results Novice 24

Judge - Lesley Cheneler
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Helen Christie Saman71.74
2Rachel Longworth Oxford Gold67.61
3Lucy Quy Diego66.52
4Roosa Rantanen Basse63.7
5Steffanie Singleton Huckleberry Pie61.74
6Liz Handford Steppers Queeny60.87
7Ellie Bowett Gilbert59.13
8Carole Hubball Fabs57.39

January 2018 Results Prelim 1

Judge - Lesley Cheneler
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Nicola Cawley Burley Springsteen69.47
2Jo Heath Lola66.05
3Niall Plunkett Tetley65.00
4Lola Boldison Spice64.47
5Amanda Agrela Pearl63.68
5Frances Brown Piglet aka Star63.68
6Chloe Hockett Invigilator61.32
7Hayley Franklin Myakka61.05

January 2018 Results Prelim 13

Judge - Judith Murphy
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Ruby Lewin CNS Cob Marley70
2Patricia Haskins Firework Gonna Flika65.38
3Jo Heath Lola65.19
4Nycki Osman Speed Master64.23
5Kay Thompson Lady of the north61.92
6Mazz Huxley Jack60.19
7Stephanie Taylor Jim’s Lad59.42
8Kathleen Burrows Asgaard57.5

January 2018 Results Intro B

Judge - Judith Murphy
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Rebecca Bailey Sleepy Mountain72.17
2Patricia Haskins Firework Gonna Flika70.43
3Gill Lygo-Hackett Argento Rex69.56
4Amanda Agrela Pearl68.91
5Charlotte McDwyer Colino D68.04
6Catherine Taylor Beau66.3
7Freddie Egbury Muffin65.65
8Lola Boldison Spice64.56
9Rebecca Charles Chantilly Lace64.34
10Niall Plunkett Tetley63.91
11Caroline Mccarthy Tilly63.47
12Emilymae Cousins Benjamin Flying Kite63.26
13Lisa Lawrence Ausden Songes Encore62.82
14Samantha Knell Kissemmie Rufus62.2
15Sue Rore Indi62.17
16Sarah Burgess-Boyde Mr Sinclair61.3
17Kathleen Burrows freja59.78
18Chesca Burrows Toptime Bentley58.26
19Emily Barrington Black Pepper56.95

January 2018 Results Intro A

Judge - Debbie Glennon
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Nicola Cawley Burley Springsteen70.21
2Anna Cooper Cloggy Powell67.6
3Freddie Egbury Muffin65.86
4Gill Lygo-Hackett Argento Rex65.21
5Caroline Burrow Mimi65
6Anna Holmes Mavis64.78
7Rachel Swindell Berry64.56
8Jacqui Preece Zeeva64.13
9Pam Weeks Top Cat63.47
10Clare Wagstaff Sidney62.17
11Charlotte Bellamy Shooting Star60
12Jane Johnson Blue Bye59.56
13Rebecca Charles Chantilly Lace58.69
14Nycki Osman Pauls Conn57.15