Results

INTRO League PRELIM League NOVICE League ELEM League

January Classes – Kindly Sponsored by Classy Covers ‘Ear Warmers’

www.equineclipit.co.uk

January 2018 Results Cobs Can Prelim 18

Judge - Victoria Hyslop
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Ruby Lewin CNS Cob Marley73.27
2Francine Payne Torro71.73
3Linda Clarkson Louis70
4Hayley Franklin Myakka66.15
5Carolyn Bagnell Cairnview Domino Too64.62
5Minda Wigley Claude64.62
6Kirsty Nelson Bob64.42
7Sammy Topping Windover Billy61.15

January 2018 Results Cobs Can Intro C

Judge - Victoria Hyslop
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Rachel Hall Dana71.74
2Kate Smith Tonto70
3Catherine Taylor Beau67.6
4Anna Holmes Mavis66.96
5Emily Barrington Black Pepper66.09
6Gemma Bennett Coco65.65
7Emilymae Cousins Benjamin Flying Kite65.43
8Kimberley Piper Maze64.57
9Sarah Burgess-Boyde Mr Sinclair62.83
10Jennie Langham-Brown Lego61.74

January 2018 Results Elem 42

Judge - Victoria Hyslop
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Steffanie Singleton Huckleberry Pie65.16
2Lucy Quy Diego62.66
3Liz Handford Steppers Queeny62.5

January 2018 Results Novice 24

Judge - Lesley Cheneler
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Helen Christie Saman71.74
2Rachel Longworth Oxford Gold67.61
3Lucy Quy Diego66.52
4Roosa Rantanen Basse63.7
5Steffanie Singleton Huckleberry Pie61.74
6Liz Handford Steppers Queeny60.87
7Ellie Bowett Gilbert59.13
8Carole Hubball Fabs57.39

January 2018 Results Prelim 1

Judge - Lesley Cheneler
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Nicola Cawley Burley Springsteen69.47
2Jo Heath Lola66.05
3Niall Plunkett Tetley65.00
4Lola Boldison Spice64.47
5Amanda Agrela Pearl63.68
5Frances Brown Piglet aka Star63.68
6Chloe Hockett Invigilator61.32
7Hayley Franklin Myakka61.05

January 2018 Results Prelim 13

Judge - Judith Murphy
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Ruby Lewin CNS Cob Marley70
2Patricia Haskins Firework Gonna Flika65.38
3Jo Heath Lola65.19
4Nycki Osman Speed Master64.23
5Kay Thompson Lady of the north61.92
6Mazz Huxley Jack60.19
7Stephanie Taylor Jim’s Lad59.42
8Kathleen Burrows Asgaard57.5

January 2018 Results Intro B

Judge - Judith Murphy
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Rebecca Bailey Sleepy Mountain72.17
2Patricia Haskins Firework Gonna Flika70.43
3Gill Lygo-Hackett Argento Rex69.56
4Amanda Agrela Pearl68.91
5Charlotte McDwyer Colino D68.04
6Catherine Taylor Beau66.3
7Freddie Egbury Muffin65.65
8Lola Boldison Spice64.56
9Rebecca Charles Chantilly Lace64.34
10Niall Plunkett Tetley63.91
11Caroline Mccarthy Tilly63.47
12Emilymae Cousins Benjamin Flying Kite63.26
13Lisa Lawrence Ausden Songes Encore62.82
14Samantha Knell Kissemmie Rufus62.2
15Sue Rore Indi62.17
16Sarah Burgess-Boyde Mr Sinclair61.3
17Kathleen Burrows freja59.78
18Chesca Burrows Toptime Bentley58.26
19Emily Barrington Black Pepper56.95

January 2018 Results Intro A

Judge - Debbie Glennon
PlaceHorse and RiderScore %
1Nicola Cawley Burley Springsteen70.21
2Anna Cooper Cloggy Powell67.6
3Freddie Egbury Muffin65.86
4Gill Lygo-Hackett Argento Rex65.21
5Caroline Burrow Mimi65
6Anna Holmes Mavis64.78
7Rachel Swindell Berry64.56
8Jacqui Preece Zeeva64.13
9Pam Weeks Top Cat63.47
10Clare Wagstaff Sidney62.17
11Charlotte Bellamy Shooting Star60
12Jane Johnson Blue Bye59.56
13Rebecca Charles Chantilly Lace58.69
14Nycki Osman Pauls Conn57.15